64th National Film Awards Complete Winners list

236
0
SHARE

64th National Awards Complete Winners list

National Film Awards are announced Today. Jury Chairman Priyadarshan and a writer Raju Misra is the chairperson in non-feature category.

Complete list of National Award 2017:

Name of Award Name of Film Awardee(s)
Best Feature Film Kasav (Marathi)
Best Debut Film of A Director Alifa (Bengali)
Best Popular Film Providing Wholesome Entertainment Sathamanam Bhavati (Telugu)
Best Children’s Film Dhanak (Hindi)
Best Direction Ventilator (Marathi) Rajesh Mapuskar
Best Animated Film Mahayodha Rama (Hindi) Producer: Contiloe Pictures Pvt. Ltd.
Director: Rohit Vaid
Animator: Deepak S.V
Best Feature Film on National Integration
Best Film on Other Social Issues Pink (Hindi)
Best Film on Environment/Conservation/Preservation
Best Actor Rustom (Hindi) Akshay Kumar
Best Actress Minnaminunge (Malayalam) Surabhi Lakshmi
Best Supporting Actor Dashkriya (Marathi) Manoj Joshi
Best Supporting Actress Dangal (Hindi) Zaira Wasim
Best Child Artist Railway_Children_(Kanarese_film) Manohara
Best Male Playback Singer Joker (Tamil) Sundara Iyer
Best Female Playback Singer Praktan (Bengali) Emaan Chakraborty
Best Cinematography 24 (Tamil) Tirru
Best Screenplay Maheshinte Prathikaaram (Malayalam Syam Pushkaran
 • Screenplay Writer (Original)
Best Screenplay Dashakriya (Marathi) Sanjay Krishnaji Patel
 • Screenplay Writer (Adapted)
Best Editing Ventilator (Marathi) Rameshwar S. Bhagat
Best Art Direction 24 (Tamil)
Best Costume Design Sachin (Marathi)
Best Make-up Artist
Best Music Direction Allama (Kannada) Bapu Padmanabha/Bapu Flute
 • Songs
Best Music Direction
 • Background Score
Best Lyrics Dharma Durai (Tamil) Vairamuthu
(For the song “Vantha Entha Pakkam”)
Best Special Effects Shivaay
Name of Award Name of Film Awardee(s)
Best Feature Film in Bengali Bisarjan
Best Feature Film in Gujarati Wrong Side Raju Producer: Nayan Jain, Vikas Bahl, Vikramaditya Motwane, Madhu Mantena, Anurag Kashyap
Director: Mikhil Musale
Best Feature Film in Hindi Neerja
Best Feature Film in Kannada Reservation
Best Feature Film in Malayalam Maheshinte Prathikaaram
Best Feature Film in Marathi Dashakriya
Best Feature Film in Tamil Joker Producer:
Director: Raju Murugan
Best Feature Film in Telugu Pelli Choopulu Producer:Raj Kandukuri & Yash Rangineni
Director: Tharun Bhascker Dhaassyam

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY